An image of Floating Limes

Floating Limes

breed by The Agrarian Society

Here you can find all info about Floating Limes from The Agrarian Society. If you are searching for information about Floating Limes from The Agrarian Society, check out our: Basic infos, Gallery, Degustation, Awards, Strain Reviews, Direct Comparisons, Lineage / Genealogy, Hybrids / Crossbreeds, User comments, for this cannabis variety here at this page and follow the links to get even more information. If you have any personal experiences with growing or consuming this cannabis variety, please use the upload links to add them to the database!

Basic infos

Floating Limes is an indica / sativa from The Agrarian Society and can be cultivated indoors, outdoors and greenhouse (Where the plants will need a flowering time of ±63 days) The Agrarian Society's Floating Limes is Not CBD rich is only available as feminized seeds.

The Agrarian Society Description

Breeders cut of Capjunky pollinated with our Oops! keeper. 

Shockingly terpy buds wet with resin. I expected some short phenos in here due to the stature of the Oops!, but so far all phenos have been large and yield well. Lemon Lime phenos, with a splash of candy in some. 

Mostly green buds. 

Herm Risk: Minimal - Neither parent showed herm traits. 

Floating Limes Reviews

Known Phenotypes

None up to now (homogenous?). To add a phenotype for this strain, please log in to your account. Log in

Floating Limes Degustation

The seedfinder users tested Floating Limes and uploaded information about the of The Agrarian Society' Floating Limes.

Effect/Effectiveness

No data available for this strain.

Smell / Aroma

No data available for this strain.

Taste

No data available for this strain.

Floating Limes Comparisons

How is Floating Limes growing and effecting compared to other varieties? 0 seedfinder users uploaded direct comparisons with The Agrarian Society' Floating Limes and compared this cannabis variety with 0 other strain(s).

The Agrarian Society Floating Limes:

Floating Limes Lineage / Genealogy

Here you can browse the lineage tree

Map of the Floating Limes Fagmily Tree

Click to show all parents of Floating Limes in our dynamic family tree map.

Floating Limes Hybrids & Crossbreeds

We found 0 direct descendants from The Agrarian Society in the seedfinder strain database, here a short overview. To see all hybrids and their descendants, visit our Floating Limes Genealogy Page and check out all the direct crosses as like as the following generations.

Floating Limes User comments

Altogether we've collected 0 about The Agrarian Society.

Unluckily not one of this comments is in en!

Upload your info about this strain here:

Do you know something more about The Agrarian Society? Please help to make this database better and upload/connect your information here!

Pictures

Pictures speak louder than words! To upload photos and help other growers get a better impression of this variety, please log in to your account. Log in

Comparisons

You have grown Floating Limes together with another variety? To fill out our Strain VS. comparison form, please log in to your account. Log in

User Reviews

Our strain reviews are multilingual, searchable and can be very detailed - including data about the grow, aroma, effects and taste! To upload your review and help other SeedFinder users, please log in to your account. Log in

Medical Values

You have experience with the medical qualities of Floating Limes? To share your information and help other people, please log in to your account. Log in

Threads

You've stumbled upon a Floating Limes related thread into a forum or growers community? To help other users find this information fast and easy, please log in to your account. Log in

Videos

You found a related video with additional information or grow-infos about Floating Limes on YouTube? To connect it to the strain info page, please log in to your account. Log in