An image of Mardi Gras OG V2

Mardi Gras OG V2

breed by Bayou Boys Genetics

Here you can find all info about Mardi Gras OG V2 from Bayou Boys Genetics. If you are searching for information about Mardi Gras OG V2 from Bayou Boys Genetics, check out our: Basic infos, Gallery, Degustation, Awards, Strain Reviews, Direct Comparisons, Lineage / Genealogy, Hybrids / Crossbreeds, User comments, for this cannabis variety here at this page and follow the links to get even more information. If you have any personal experiences with growing or consuming this cannabis variety, please use the upload links to add them to the database!

Basic infos

Mardi Gras OG V2 is an indica / sativa from Bayou Boys Genetics and can be cultivated indoors, outdoors and greenhouse (Where the plants will need a flowering time of ±56 days) Bayou Boys Genetics's Mardi Gras OG V2 is only available as feminized seeds.

Bayou Boys Genetics Description

Cross of fruit loops v2 (BayouBoys cut) x French beignet ( BayouBoys cut)

Fruit loops V2 was made by frost pops genetics and it’s a cross of pure Michigan x orange push pop

Mardi Gras OG V2 Reviews

Known Phenotypes

None up to now (homogenous?). To add a phenotype for this strain, please log in to your account. Log in

Mardi Gras OG V2 Degustation

The seedfinder users tested Mardi Gras OG V2 and uploaded information about the of Bayou Boys Genetics' Mardi Gras OG V2.

Effect/Effectiveness

No data available for this strain.

Smell / Aroma

No data available for this strain.

Taste

No data available for this strain.

Mardi Gras OG V2 Comparisons

How is Mardi Gras OG V2 growing and effecting compared to other varieties? 0 seedfinder users uploaded direct comparisons with Bayou Boys Genetics' Mardi Gras OG V2 and compared this cannabis variety with 0 other strain(s).

Bayou Boys Genetics Mardi Gras OG V2:

Mardi Gras OG V2 Lineage / Genealogy

Here you can browse the lineage tree

Map of the Mardi Gras OG V2 Fagmily Tree

Click to show all parents of Mardi Gras OG V2 in our dynamic family tree map.

Mardi Gras OG V2 Hybrids & Crossbreeds

We found 0 direct descendants from Bayou Boys Genetics in the seedfinder strain database, here a short overview. To see all hybrids and their descendants, visit our Mardi Gras OG V2 Genealogy Page and check out all the direct crosses as like as the following generations.

Mardi Gras OG V2 User comments

Altogether we've collected 0 about Bayou Boys Genetics.

Unluckily not one of this comments is in en!

Upload your info about this strain here:

Do you know something more about Bayou Boys Genetics? Please help to make this database better and upload/connect your information here!

Pictures

Pictures speak louder than words! To upload photos and help other growers get a better impression of this variety, please log in to your account. Log in

Comparisons

You have grown Mardi Gras OG V2 together with another variety? To fill out our Strain VS. comparison form, please log in to your account. Log in

User Reviews

Our strain reviews are multilingual, searchable and can be very detailed - including data about the grow, aroma, effects and taste! To upload your review and help other SeedFinder users, please log in to your account. Log in

Medical Values

You have experience with the medical qualities of Mardi Gras OG V2? To share your information and help other people, please log in to your account. Log in

Threads

You've stumbled upon a Mardi Gras OG V2 related thread into a forum or growers community? To help other users find this information fast and easy, please log in to your account. Log in

Videos

You found a related video with additional information or grow-infos about Mardi Gras OG V2 on YouTube? To connect it to the strain info page, please log in to your account. Log in