An image of Girl Scout Gum
No image has been uploaded yet.

Girl Scout Gum

breed by B.C. Bud Depot

Here you can find all info about Girl Scout Gum from B.C. Bud Depot. If you are searching for information about Girl Scout Gum from B.C. Bud Depot, check out our: Basic infos, Gallery, Degustation, Awards, Strain Reviews, Direct Comparisons, Lineage / Genealogy, Hybrids / Crossbreeds, User comments, for this cannabis variety here at this page and follow the links to get even more information. If you have any personal experiences with growing or consuming this cannabis variety, please use the upload links to add them to the database!

Basic infos

Girl Scout Gum is an indica / sativa from B.C. Bud Depot and can be cultivated indoors and outdoors (Where the plants will need a flowering time of ±60 days) B.C. Bud Depot's Girl Scout Gum is/was never available as feminized seeds.

B.C. Bud Depot Description

Who wants some gum! The Girl Scout Gum is a super heavy and potent beauty that hits like a freight train, emitting mysterious and delicious Blueberry Koolaid terps that leave you in a state of both awe and bewilderment. With her sweet and gassy scents and her deep blue and red colours, the compelling and frosty Girl Scout Gum will demand herself a keeper, taking you far away to that relaxation cloud while helping to ease and erase all of the day's stresses and tensions. You don't want to sleep on this breeder’s choice - get your passport to Dankland today

Flavour: Gassy blueberry taste
Genetics: Indica / Sativa Hybrid
Specifics: Blueberry Cookies x Bubblegum
Flowering Time: Indoor: 8-9 weeks / Outdoor: Early-October

Girl Scout Gum Reviews

Known Phenotypes

None up to now (homogenous?). To add a phenotype for this strain, please log in to your account. Log in

Girl Scout Gum Degustation

The seedfinder users tested Girl Scout Gum and uploaded information about the of B.C. Bud Depot' Girl Scout Gum.

Effect/Effectiveness

No data available for this strain.

Smell / Aroma

No data available for this strain.

Taste

No data available for this strain.

Girl Scout Gum Comparisons

How is Girl Scout Gum growing and effecting compared to other varieties? 0 seedfinder users uploaded direct comparisons with B.C. Bud Depot' Girl Scout Gum and compared this cannabis variety with 0 other strain(s).

B.C. Bud Depot Girl Scout Gum:

Girl Scout Gum Lineage / Genealogy

Here you can browse the lineage tree

Map of the Girl Scout Gum Fagmily Tree

Click to show all parents of Girl Scout Gum in our dynamic family tree map.

Girl Scout Gum Hybrids & Crossbreeds

We found 1 direct descendants from B.C. Bud Depot in the seedfinder strain database, here a short overview. To see all hybrids and their descendants, visit our Girl Scout Gum Genealogy Page and check out all the direct crosses as like as the following generations.

Wizard Gum (The Capitan's Connection) Girl Scout Gum (B.C. Bud Depot) x Blissful Wizard (The Capitan's Connection)

Hybrid Map of Girl Scout Gum

All crossings of Girl Scout Gum can be visualized easily with our unique dynamic hybrid map.

Girl Scout Gum User comments

Altogether we've collected 0 about B.C. Bud Depot.

Unluckily not one of this comments is in en!

Upload your info about this strain here:

Do you know something more about B.C. Bud Depot? Please help to make this database better and upload/connect your information here!

Pictures

Pictures speak louder than words! To upload photos and help other growers get a better impression of this variety, please log in to your account. Log in

Comparisons

You have grown Girl Scout Gum together with another variety? To fill out our Strain VS. comparison form, please log in to your account. Log in

User Reviews

Our strain reviews are multilingual, searchable and can be very detailed - including data about the grow, aroma, effects and taste! To upload your review and help other SeedFinder users, please log in to your account. Log in

Medical Values

You have experience with the medical qualities of Girl Scout Gum? To share your information and help other people, please log in to your account. Log in

Threads

You've stumbled upon a Girl Scout Gum related thread into a forum or growers community? To help other users find this information fast and easy, please log in to your account. Log in

Videos

You found a related video with additional information or grow-infos about Girl Scout Gum on YouTube? To connect it to the strain info page, please log in to your account. Log in